2015 GT NATIONALS RESULTS
 XR GT 
Winner Unrestored: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Kevin Sidebottom Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Restored: Ron Fisher Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XT GT 
Winner Restored:   Phillip Cheney Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Runner-Up Restored: Leo Riches Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Winner Modified: Mick Antic Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Gold Certificate: Peter Rohan Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XW GT 
Winner Unrestored: Dayle Beatson Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Unrestored: Don Robertson Falcon GT Club of SA
Gold Certificate: Roy Littlehales Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Maintained: Rod Bianchi Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Runner-Up Maintained: Terrence Middleton The GT Club (Inc)
Gold Certificate: Paul Johns Falcon GT Enthusiasts Club
Winner Restored: Cameron Smart Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Runner-Up: Peter Todarello Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Winner Modified: Michael Donchos Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Modified: David Bahlmann Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XW GT HO CLEVELAND 
Winner Unrestored: Joe Barca Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Unrestored: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Maintained: Lou Rujanoski Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Runner-Up Maintained: Shane Kennedy Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Darren Savory Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Peter Rujanoski Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Restored: Peter Rujanoski Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XYGT 
Winner Unrestored: An Watson Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Runner-Up Unrestored: Frank Portelli Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Kevin Anglin Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Maintained: Michael Ebejer Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Peter Rujanoski Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up: Justin Carusi Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Gold Certificate: Steven Pannuzzo Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Gold Certificate: Kevin Martin Falcon GT Club of WA
Gold Certificate: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XY GTHO 
Winner Unrestored: Ian Johns Falcon GT Club of WA
Winner Maintained: Alan Haynes Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Runner-Up: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Joe Barca Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up: Greg Heylen Falcon GT Club of WA
Gold Certificate: Eric Watson Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Mark Lamb Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Gavin Brownfield Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XA GT SEDAN 
Winner Unrestored: Adrian & Robin Powell Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up: Murray & Hazel Mcdonald Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Winner Restored: Garry Caddy Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Runner-Up: Michael Chorley Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Danny Sneath Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
     
 XA GT HARDTOP 
Winner Maintained: Peter Gianakoulias Grand Tourer Muscle Car Club
Winner Restored: Eddie Hirsh Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Runner-Up Restored: Brent Matheson Falcon GT Club of Victoria
     
 XA GT RPO83 
Winner Unrestored: Jacob Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Peter Rujanoski Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up Restored: Greg Nock Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
     
 XB GT SEDAN 
Winner Unrestored: Michael Ebejer Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up: Mick Johnson Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Maintained: Adrian Pegoraro Falcon GT Club of Australia
Runner-Up: Shaun Yore Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Gold Certificate: Anthony Black Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Restored: Joseph Parnis The GT Club (Inc)
Runner-Up: Mark Walock Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Modified: David Bahlmann Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Andrew Mckinnon Falcon GT Enthusiasts Club
Gold Certificate: Rick Beales Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Michael Chorley Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 XB GT HARDTOP 
Winner Restored: Karl And Leanne Brown Falcon GT Club of SA
Runner-Up: Lynne Pearce Falcon GT Club of Australia
Winner Un-Restored: Darren Blackman The GT Club (Inc)
Runner-Up: Stephen Key Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
     
 EB/EL GT 
Winner Maintained: Peter Harrington Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Winner Un-Restored: Bob And Jo Taylor Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Winner Modified: Greg Whitney Falcon GT Club of WA
     
 BA GT 
Winner: Anthony And Belinda Killlian Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Runner-Up: Rex Stafford Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
Gold Certificate: Wally Miszkowycz
     
 BF GT 
Winner Un-Restored: Jeanette Margrate Falcon GT Club of SA
Winner Modified: Peter Clark Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW
     
 FG GT 
Winner: Steven Clarke Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Runner-Up: Steve Crisford Falcon GT Owners Club of Qld
Winner Modified: Steve Langley Inverell Falcon GT and Ford Enthusiasts Club
Gold Certificate: Adrian And Robyn Powell Falcon GT Club of Australia
Gold Certificate: Cameron Hartnett Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 SOUTH AFRICAN GT 
Winner: Peter Turnbull Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Gold Certificate: Andrew Nafranowcz The GT Club (Inc)
     
 SPECIAL INTEREST 
Winner: Leo Khouri Falcon GT Club of Australia
     
 ASSOCIATE 
Winner: Dennis Zupanov Falcon GT Club of WA
     
 OVERALL AWARDS 
Best Overall: Peter Rujanosi – Surfer Orange Phase 2 Falcon GT Club of Australia
Grand Tourer Modern: Steven Clark – Victory Gold GTF Falcon GT Club of Victoria
Best Paint: Eric Watson – Onyx Black Phase 3 Falcon GT Club of Australia
Best Trim: Leo Khouri - Electric Blue Phase 2 Falcon GT Club of Australia
Best Display: Peter Rujanosi – Surfer Orange Phase 2 Falcon GT Club of Australia
Hard Luck: Terrence Middleton – Grecian Gold XW GT The GT Club (Inc)
Sponsors Choice: Eric Watson – Onyx Black Phase 3 Falcon GT Club of Australia
Longest Distance Travelled: Rob Doig Falcon GT Club of WA
Neil Thompson Award: Dave Watts
Howard Marsden Award: Warren Flemming Falcon GT Owners Club of NSW

CB Login